STAY CONNECTED

Sign up for our newsletter to find out about new releases, promotions, natural beauty tips, and other surprises!

  • Home Process Ingredients GLYCERYL STEARATE

    GLYCERYL STEARATE

    This powdery substance is derived from plant oils, although it also occurs naturally in the human body. It is safe for consumption, and is commonly added as a preservative to bread and pastries. In our formulations, it is combined with Cetearyl Alcohol an

    Used in:

    Used in: Moisturizer for Normal Skin, Moisturizer for Dry Skin, Moisturizer for Oily Skin, CC Cream, Hand Cream, Firming Cream, Anti-Age Eye Cream, Body Cream, Hand Cream for Sensitive Skin, Eye Cream for Sensitive Skin, Moisturizer for Sensitive Skin